When you order three bottles use Coupon Code GET50 to get 50% off the third bottle and free shipping!

Privacy Policy

Last updated: April 20, 2020

 

Introduction

Grail Ventures LLC, a Delaware limited liability company dba GV Healthcare (sometimes referred to in context as the “Company”, “us” or “we”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit https://imprylusa.com (our “Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

  • On this Website.
  • In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Website.
  • Through mobile and desktop applications you download from this Website, such as shopping cart features, which provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and this Website.
  • When you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this policy.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time (see Changes to Our Privacy Policy). Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

 

Children Under the Age of 18

Our Website is not intended for children under 18 years of age. No one under age 18 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features, register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us at legal@grailventures.com.

 

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It  

We or our third-party payment processor may collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

  • by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, credit card information, or date of birth (”personal information”);
  • that is about you but individually does not identify you, such as payment information you provide; and/or
  • about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website and usage details.

We may collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.
  • Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies.
  • From third parties, for example, our business partners.

 

Information You Provide to Us

The information we collect on or through our Website may include:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Website or purchasing products from the Website. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our Website.
  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses), if you contact us.
  • Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes.
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our Website and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Website.
  • Your search queries on the Website.

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties such as social media accounts associated with the Website (collectively, “User Contributions”) that may include, but is not limited to, product reviews. Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. We cannot control the actions of others with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

 

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

  • Details of your visits to our Website, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website.
  • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.
  • We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking). Write to us at GV Healthcare, Attn: Corporate Counsel, 1000 N. West Street, Suite 1200, Wilmington, DE 19801, or email us at legal@grailventures.com for information on whether we are currently using behavioral tracking technologies, and if so, how you can opt out of behavioral tracking on this website and how we respond to web browser signals and other mechanisms that enable consumers to exercise choice about behavioral tracking.

The information we collect automatically may be statistical data or may include personal information, or we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.
  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Website according to your individual interests.
  • Speed up your searches.
  • Recognize you when you return to our Website.

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on our Website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies. For information about managing your privacy and security settings for Flash cookies, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.
  • Web Beacons. Pages of our the Website and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

 

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Website and its contents to you.
  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.
  • To provide you with notices about your account and your orders, including registration, order confirmation, and shipping, delivery, and return notices.
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
  • To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide though it.
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.
  • For any other purpose with your consent.

We may also use your information to contact you about our own products and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please de-select the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your information, or contact as detailed below in the section titled Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.

 

Disclosure of Your Information  

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of GV Healthcare’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by GV Healthcare about our Website users is among the assets transferred.
  • To third parties to market their products or services to you if you have not opted out of these disclosures. For more information, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
  • With your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
  • To enforce or apply our Terms of Use or Terms of Sale.
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety GV Healthcare, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

 

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

  • Tracking Technologies and Advertising. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.
  • Promotional Offers from the Company. If you do not wish to have your contact information used by the Company to promote our own products or services, you can opt-out by de-selecting the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your data. If we have sent you a promotional email, you may send us a return email asking to be omitted from future email distributions.

 

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Website and visiting your account profile page.

 

California Resident Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our use and disclosure of personal information If you are a California resident, you have the rights outlined in this section. If there are any conflicts between this section and any other provision of this Privacy Policy and you are a California resident, the portion that is more protective of Personal Information shall control to the extent of such conflict. If you have any questions about this section or whether any of the following applies to you, you may contact us in writing at t GV Healthcare, Attn: Corporate Counsel, 1000 N. West Street, Suite 1200, Wilmington, DE 19801.

Access

You have the right to request certain information about our collection and use of your Personal Information over the past 12 months. We will provide you with the following information:

  • The categories of Personal Information that we have collected about you.
  • The categories of sources from which that Personal Information was collected.
  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your Personal Information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we have shared your Personal Information, if any.
  • The specific pieces of Personal Information that we have collected about you.
  • If we have disclosed your Personal Information for a business purpose over the past 12 months, we will identify the categories of Personal Information shared with each category of third-party recipient.

Deletion

You have the right to request that we delete the Personal Information that we have collected from you. Under California law, this right is subject to certain exceptions: for example, we may need to retain your Personal Information in order to complete a purchase transaction or other action you have requested. If your deletion request is subject to one of these exceptions, we may deny your deletion request.

Exercising Your Rights as a California Resident

To exercise the California resident rights described above, you must send us a request that (1) provides sufficient information to allow us to verify that you are the person about whom we have collected Personal Information, and (2) describes your request in sufficient detail to allow us to analyze and respond to it, in order to be deemed a “Valid Request”. We may not respond to requests that do not meet the criteria for being a Valid Request. We will only use Personal Information provided in a Valid Request to verify your identity and complete your request. You do not need a user account with us, however, in order to submit a Valid Request.

We will work to respond to your Valid Request within 30 days of receipt. We will not charge you a fee for making a Valid Request unless the request is excessive, redundant, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that your Valid Request warrants a fee, we will notify you of the fee and explain that decision before completing your request. You may submit a Valid Request by writing to us at GV Healthcare, Attn: Corporate Counsel, 1000 N. West Street, Suite 1200, Wilmington, DE 19801.

Personal Information Sales Opt-Out

We do not currently sell the Personal Information of any of our users to third parties. However, you may check updates to this Privacy Policy on our Website to determine if that has changed, and at any time that we have determined to engage in such sales, you may write to us to opt-out of such sales by writing to us at legal@grailventures.com or at GV Healthcare, Attn: Corporate Counsel, 1000 N. West Street, Suite 1200, Wilmington, DE 19801. Once you have submitted an opt-out request, we will not ask you to reauthorize the sale of your Personal Information for at least 12 months.

We Will Not Discriminate Against You for Exercising Your Rights

We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under California Civil Code Section § 1798.83. We will not deny you our products or services, charge you different prices or fees, or provide you a lower quality of products or services if you exercise such rights as a California resident.

 

Other State Law Privacy Rights

Nevada Resident Rights

If you are a resident of the State of Nevada, you have the right to opt-out of the sale of certain Personal Information to third parties who intend to license or sell that Personal Information. Please note that we do not currently sell your Personal Information as sales are defined in Nevada Revised Statutes Chapter 603A. However, you may check updates to this Privacy Policy on our Website to determine if that has changed, and at any time that we have determined to engage in such sales, you may write to us to opt-out of such sales by writing to us at legal @grailventures.com or at GV Healthcare, Attn: Corporate Counsel, 1000 N. West Street, Suite 1200, Wilmington, DE 19801 and include your name and the email address you used while accessing or using our Website so that we can identify what Personal Information has been collected.

 

Data Security  

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

 

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this Website. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we may, in our discretion, attempt to notify users by email to the primary email address specified in their account, if any. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you if you wish to receive notices of material changes, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

 

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, you may write us at GV Healthcare, Attn: Corporate Counsel, 1000 N. West Street, Suite 1200, Wilmington, DE 19801.